Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 20 of about 2,413 products for

Book Fourth Edition

  1. elements style fourth edition
    The Elements of Style, Fourth Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-Composition teachers throughout the English-speaking world have been pushing this book on their students since it was first published in 1957. Co-author White later revised it, and it remains the most compact and lucid handbook we have for matters of basic principles of composition, grammar, word usage and misusage, and writing style.

    Details on The Elements of Style, Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. cases text problems
    Family Law, Cases, Text, Problems - Fourth Edition, 2004
    The textbook, Family Law, Cases, Text, Problems - Fourth Edition, 2004, by Ira Ellman, Paul Kurtz, Elizabeth Scott and Brian Bix, available in Hardback. Published by: Lexisnexis / Matthew Bender. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0820561525. ISBN13: 9780820561523. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Family Law, Cases, Text, Problems - Fourth Edition, 2004

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  3. book real vitamin mineral
    Book The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book- Fourth Edition -- 1 Book
    Fourth Edition-Completely Revised and Updated. The Definitive Guide to Designing Your Personal Supplement Program. -- More than 300,000 copies sold!! If you think that by taking a typical multivitamin you are getting all the nutririon you need, think again. The government's Reference Daily Intakes (RDIs) are designed only to prevent the most obvious deficiency diseases-they are the "minimum wages" of nutrition. RDIs are not adequate for anyone looking for optimum health-high energy, a strong immune system, and ...

    Details on Book The Real Vitamin and Mineral Book- Fourth Edition -- 1 Book

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 30% offkeys writers fourth edition
    Keys For Writers, Fourth Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Plastic Comb)-The best handbook is the one that students will use. Keys for Writers continues to build on this formula for success. In addition to offering students the clearest organization and most accessible, user-friendly features of any tabbed handbook, Keys for Writers maintains its hallmark strengths: color-coded tabs that further simplify navigation; thorough coverage of grammar in one convenient section; unique KeyTabs, which are moveable note cards and bookmarks; a wealth of convenient Key Points ...

    Details on Keys For Writers, Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. legalines criminal law adaptable

    In Stock

  6. programming problem analysis
    C++ Programming : From Problem Analysis to Program Design, Fourth Edition
    The textbook, C++ Programming : From Problem Analysis to Program Design, Fourth Edition, by D.S. Malik, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 1423902092. ISBN13: 9781423902096. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on C++ Programming : From Problem Analysis to Program Design, Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  7. american heritage dictionary fourth
    The American Heritage Dictionary : Fourth Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Paperback)-The latest edition of the American Heritage Dictionary is out, and that's hot news--not just for the resolute followers of lexicographical minutiae, but for the general reading and writing public as well. Why? Because the American Heritage is a long-standing favorite family dictionary (never underestimate the value of pictures) and one of the prime dictionary references for magazines, newspapers, and dot.com content providers. For scads of writers and editors across the U.S., it sets the standard ...

    Details on The American Heritage Dictionary : Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. nashua nutrition weight loss
    Weight Loss Surgery: Finding the Thin Person Hiding Inside You Fourth Edition
    All Book Sales Are Final - No Returns Are Allowed Product Description Weight loss surgery is a life-altering approach to finally free yourself of the obesity that has gripped so many of us for most of our lives. But with the interest in the surgery comes a dizzying variety of questions such as where to begin what surgery to have do I qualify will my insurance pay for the surgery does it really work what will my life be like afterwards and how can I give up my relationship with food? This FOURTH EDITION book ...

    Details on Weight Loss Surgery: Finding the Thin Person Hiding Inside You Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  9. introductory textbook psychiatry fourth
    Introductory Textbook of Psychiatry, Fourth Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    An established resource through three editions, the Introductory Textbook of Psychiatry has been thoroughly revised and tightened up to make it an even more effective text. The authors, long respected as teachers, clinicians, and researchers, have trimmed the content of the previous edition to make the book more practical and easier to use. Throughout, they continue to interweave recent advances in psychiatry with the core knowledge that students new to the field needfrom grasping the neurobiology and genetics ...

    Details on Introductory Textbook of Psychiatry, Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 25% offfourth canadian edition
    Principles of Macroeconomics : Fourth Canadian Edition (Canadian Edition)
    The textbook, Principles of Macroeconomics : Fourth Canadian Edition (Canadian Edition), by N Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Nelson Thomson Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0176105247. ISBN13: 9780176105242. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Principles of Macroeconomics : Fourth Canadian Edition (Canadian Edition)

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  11. 9% offnetwork guide networks fourth
    Network+ Guide to Networks, Fourth Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Paperback)- Network+ Guide to Networks, Fourth Edition is designed to prepare users for CompTIA?s newly-revised 2005 Network+ certification exam and will also offer mapping features to the exam objectives.

    Details on Network+ Guide to Networks, Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 22% offgirltalk fourth edition stuff
    Girltalk Fourth Edition : All the Stuff Your Sister Never Told You

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    (Paperback)-From bra shopping to babysitting, from making close friends to making great grades, Girltalk has all the answers Upbeat and up-to-date, honest and hip, Girltalk is an "indispensable guide" ( Working Mother ) for girls ages eleven to eighteen. This Fourth Edition is the ultimate preteen and teen source for advice on: Body: looking and feeling your best Friendship: you don't like everybody -- why should everybody like you? Love: falling in, falling out Sex: what you should know before saying yes ...

    Details on Girltalk Fourth Edition : All the Stuff Your Sister Never Told You

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 11% offlehninger principles biochemistry fourth

    In Stock

  14. 10% offblueprints obstetrics gynecology fourth
    Blueprints Obstetrics and Gynecology Fourth Edition (Blueprints Series)

    Star Full Star FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    More than just a Board review for USMLE Steps 2 and 3, Blueprints Obstetrics and Gynecology, Fourth Edition can help you during clerkship rotations and subinternship. This popular Blueprints book has been refined and updated while keeping the concise, organized style and clinical high-yield content of previous editions. Features include USMLE-style questions and answers with full explanations; Key Points in every section; and a color-enhanced design that increases the usefulness of figures and tables. This ...

    Details on Blueprints Obstetrics and Gynecology Fourth Edition (Blueprints Series)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. wuthering heights fourth edition
    Wuthering Heights, Fourth Edition (Norton Critical Editions)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-The text of the novel is based on the first edition of 1847. For the Fourth Edition, the editor collated the 1847 text with the two modern texts (Norton's William J. Sale collation and the Clarendon), and found a great number of variants, including accidentals. This discovery led to changes in the body of the Norton Critical Edition text that are explained in the preface. New to "Backgrounds and Contexts" are additional letters, a compositional chronology, related prose, and reviews of the 1847 ...

    Details on Wuthering Heights, Fourth Edition (Norton Critical Editions)

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. fourth turning
    Fourth Turning
    The textbook, Fourth Turning, by William Strauss and Neil Howe, available in Paperback. Published by: Random House, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0767900464. ISBN13: 9780767900461. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Fourth Turning

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  17. 51% offarchaeology theories methods practice
    Archaeology: Theories, Methods, and Practice, Fourth Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-The best-selling textbook on what archaeologists do and how they do itcompletely revised and redesigned. For the Fourth Edition, new theoretical approaches, such as agency, materiality, and engagement theory, are added and earlier approaches analyzed afresh. Field methods and scientific techniques have been updated throughout, and new emphasis is placed on climate change and its impact on human affairs. The latest information on topics as varied as the Iceman, Pleistocene extinctions, and llama ...

    Details on Archaeology: Theories, Methods, and Practice, Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 15% offcomputer architecture fourth edition
    Computer Architecture, Fourth Edition: A Quantitative Approach

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    The era of seemingly unlimited growth in processor performance is over: single chip architectures can no longer overcome the performance limitations imposed by the power they consume and the heat they generate. Today, Intel and other semiconductor firms are abandoning the single fast processor model in favor of multi-core microprocessors--chips that combine two or more processors in a single package. In the fourth edition of Computer Architecture, the authors focus on this historic shift, increasing their ...

    Details on Computer Architecture, Fourth Edition: A Quantitative Approach

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 31% offmolecular biology cell fourth
    Molecular Biology of the Cell, Fourth Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Hardcover)-Molecular Biology of the Cell is the classic in-depth text reference in cell biology. By extracting the fundamental concepts from this enormous and ever-growing field, the authors tell the story of cell biology, and create a coherent framework through which non-expert readers may approach the subject. Written in clear and concise language, and beautifully illustrated, the book is enjoyable to read, and it provides a clear sense of the excitement of modern biology. Molecular Biology of the Cell sets ...

    Details on Molecular Biology of the Cell, Fourth Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 25% offnonfiction fourth genre
    Literary Nonfiction : Fourth Genre
    The textbook, Literary Nonfiction : Fourth Genre, by Stephen Minot, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0130991805. ISBN13: 9780130991805. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literary Nonfiction : Fourth Genre

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by User Rating:
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:
collapse/expand
Find by Category:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc